Preliminary Results for the 2014 School Board Elections

General results

Chairs

Chairs

All of Québec

French school boards

English school boards

School boards

69

60

9

School boards in which the chair was elected by acclamation

31 (44.9%)

28 (46.7%)

3 (33.3%)

School boards without candidates

0 (0%)

0 (0%)

0 (0%)

School boards in which elections were held

38 (55.1%)

32 (53.3%)

6 (66.7%)

Candidates for election

123

106

17

Teams of candidates

33

28

5

The table above shows the preliminary results compiled by the Directeur général des élections Cet hyperlien s'ouvrira dans une nouvelle fenêtre. at the start of the school board elections on October 1, 2014.

Commissioners

Commissioners

All of Québec

French school boards

English school boards

Electoral divisions

712

617

95

Electoral divisions in which the commissioner was elected by acclamation

308 (43.3%)

263 (42.6%)

45 (47.4%)

Electoral divisions without candidates

6 (0.8%)

5 (0.8%)

1 (1.0%)

Electoral divisions in which elections were held

398 (55.9%)

349 (56.6%)

49 (51.6%)

Candidates for election

1 360

1 193

167

Teams of candidates

33

28

5

The table above shows the preliminary results compiled by the Directeur général des élections Cet hyperlien s'ouvrira dans une nouvelle fenêtre. at the start of the school board elections on October 1, 2014.

Vote

Vote

All of Québec

French school boards

English school boards

Electors registered on the lists of electors of the school boards and the electoral divisions holding elections*

5 184 300

4 917 196

267 104

Participation rate**

5.54%

4.87%

16.88%

*Preliminary and partial results compiled by the Ministère de l'Éducation, du Loisir et du Sport (MELS) on the basis of information received from the returning officers on October 19, 2014.

**Results compiled by MELS on the basis of information received from the returning officers on November 5, 2014. 

In calculating the overall participation rate, only the vote for school board chairs was taken into consideration (when applicable).

To top

Results by school board

The following tables show the preliminary results compiled by MELS based on information it received from the returning officers on November 2, 2014.

Region 1 – Bas-Saint-Laurent

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate -
Chairs

 

Participation rate -
Commissioners

 

Commission scolaire du Fleuve-et-des-Lacs

Chair – Guilmont Pelletier*
01 – Lucie Bossé
02 – Louise Cassistat*
03 – Charles-Aimé Bélanger*
04 – Diane Valcourt
05 – Réjean Deschênes
06 – Yves Breton*
07 – Valérie Charest*
08 – Claude Breault
09 – Louise Malenfant*
10 – Alexandre Anctil-Bruneau*
11 – Philippe Massé

Elected by acclamation

 18.95%

Commission scolaire de Kamouraska - Rivière-du-Loup

Chair – Édith Samson
01 – Nadia Tardif*
02 – Alain Castonguay*
03 – Bernard Pelletier*
04 – Yves Mercier*
05 – Sylvain Bureau*
06 – Nancy St-Pierre
07 – Céline Langlais
08 – Carole Lévesque
09 – Martine Hudon*

Elected by acclamation

 14.61%

Commission scolaire des Monts-et-Marées

Chair – Céline Lefrançois*
01 – Sandra Bérubé*
02 – Pierre-Luc Morin*
03 – Éric Desgagnés*
04 – Josée Sirois*
05 – Jean-Claude Gagné*
06 – Ghislain Beaulieu*
07 – René Lauzier*
08 – Jean-Côme Lévesque
09 – Réjeanne Voyer
10 – David Althot

Elected by acclamation

 14.90%

Commission scolaire des Phares

Chair – Gaston Rioux
01 – André Yvon Joseph Trahan*
02 – Daniel Arseneault
03 – Mario Ross*
04 – Raynald Caissy
05 – Michel Pineault
06 – Alain Rioux
07 – Mylène Thibault
08 – Lise Lévesque
09 – Marie-Claude Hamel*

 8.44%

 8.74%

Region 2 – Saguenay - Lac-Saint-Jean

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate -
Chairs

Participation rate -
Commissioners

Commission scolaire de La Jonquière

Chair – Éric Bergeron*
01 – Dany Larouche
02 – Éric Dion
03 – Stéphane Bergeron*
04 – Lauréat Brassard
05 – Stéphane Audet*
06 – Josette L. Morin
07 – Maude Desjardins
08 – Pascal Thivierge*
09 – Isabelle Tremblay*

Elected by acclamation

 8.76%

Commission scolaire du Lac-Saint-Jean

Chair – Roxanne Thibault
01 – Nancy Verreault*
02 – Johanne Morisette
03 – Josée Bouchard*
04 – Sylvain Beaulieu*
05 – Marjolaine Girard*
06 – André Verreault*
07 – Pier-Olivier Cloutier Boily*
08 – Nathalie Savard*
09 – Édith Vaillancourt

 8.48%

 12.69%

Commission scolaire du Pays-des-Bleuets

Chair – Brigitte Gagné
01 – Chantal Arnold*
02 – Véronique Ménard
03 – Jean-Patrice Tremblay
04 – Blanche-Yvonne Fortin*
05 – Suzanne Ouellet
06 – Louise Perron
07 – Marie-Ève Lebel*
08 – Carole Dufour
09 – Suzanne Tremblay

 10.94%

 11.49%

Commission scolaire des Rives-du-Saguenay

Chair – Antonin Simard
01 – Raymond-Marie Mallette
02 – Jean-Claude Martel*
03 – Jimmy Tremblay*
04 – Diane Gauthier
05 – Michel Girard
06 – Hélène De Champlain
07 – Sonia Desgagnés*
08 – Marc Larocque
09 – Ruth Gagnon
10 – France Gagné
11 – Diane Durand
12 – Sylvie Belzile*

 7.68%

 8.56%

Region 3 – Capitale-Nationale

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire de la Capitale

Chair – Manon Robitaille
01 – Raynald Houde
02 – Jonathan Houle
03 – Patrice Gosselin
04 – Caroline Fournier
05 – Simon Picard
06 – Odette Roussin
07 – Nathalie Côté*
08 – Benoît Gingras
09 – Michel Bernier
10 – Magelline Gagnon
11 – Jean-François Lehoux

 3.91%

 4.12%

Commission scolaire Central Québec

Chair – Stephen Burke*
01 – Wyna Marois*
02 – Jean Robert*
03 – Esther Paradis*
04 – Kevin Jack*
05 – Jo Rosenhek*
06 – Heather Clibbon*
07 – Aline Rohal Visser*
08 – Sara Downs*
09 – Chantal Guay*
10 – Jo-Ann Toulouse*
11 – Debbie Ford-Caron*

Elected by acclamation

 Elected by acclamation

Commission scolaire de Charlevoix

Chair – Pierre Girard*
01 – Michel Bouliane*
02 – Chantal Guay
03 – Karine Desbiens*
04 – Jeanne-D'arc Boivin-Girard
05 – Nadine Tremblay*
06 – Sonia Tremblay
07 – Guylaine Guay*
08 – Sylvie Foster
09 – Noëlle-Ange Harvey*

Elected by acclamation

 13.44%

Commission scolaire des Découvreurs

Présidence – Alain Fortier
01 – Roseline Drolet
02 – Mary Fortier
03 – Johanne Poulin-Ouellet
04 – Lucien Chabot
05 – Sylvie Ouellet
06 – Réjeanne Beaulieu
07 – Jean-Luc Lavoie
08 – Gaston Dionne
09 – Harold Gaboury
10 – Damien De Halleux

 6,45%

 6.88%

Commission scolaire de Portneuf

Chair – David Montminy*
01 – Laurette Côté*
02 – Roger Plamondon*
03 – Yves Walsh*
04 – Lina Moisan
05 – Serge Tremblay*
06 – Johanne Minville*
07 – Marie-Claude Deschênes
08 – Isabelle Mainguy
09 – Sylvain Lefèbvre-Matte*

Elected by acclamation

 8.29%

Commission scolaire des Premières-Seigneuries

Chair – René Dion
01 – Hélène Chabot*
02 – Claude Giroux
03 – Clément Turcotte
04 – Mélanie Fortin*
05 – Lyne Villeneuve
06 – Josée Brassard
07 – Bernard Brassard
08 – Marie-France Painchaud*
09 – René Hudon*
10 – Yvon Blanchet
11 – Catherine Ratté*

 3.10%

 3.99%

Region 4 – Mauricie

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire du Chemin-du-Roy

Chair – Claude Lessard
01 – Georgette Bazinet*
02 – Gilles Isabelle*
03 – Patrick Charlebois
04 – Claude Alarie
05 – Denis Lamy*
06 – Michelle Plante
07 – Suzanne Poirier*
08 – Roland Auclair
09 – Claude Brouillette
10 – Réjean Hivon*

 6.40%

 7,48%

Commission scolaire de l'Énergie

Chair – Jean-Yves Laforest*
01 – Claude Béland*
02 – Alain Gervais*
03 – Mario Lebel*
04 – Luc Gaudreault
05 – Nicole Trudel
06 – Raymonde Cossette*
07 – Line Lecours*
08 – Nancy Gélinas
09 – Patricia Pépin*
10 – Johanne Harvey*
11 – Réal Julien
12 – Guillaume Frigon-Gélinas*
13 – Réjean Gélinas*
14 – Serge Lafotaine*

Elected by acclamation

 6,87%

Region 5 – Estrie

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire Eastern Townships

Chair – Michael Murray*
01 – Joy Humenuik*
02 – Gregg Thomson
03 – Richard Gagnon*
04 – Alice Mc Crory
05 – Daniel Brodie*
06 – Claire Beaubien
07 – Francis Mac Gregor*
08 – Gordon Barnett
09 – Tina Pezzi Bilodeau*
10 – Gary Hollyday*
11 – Mary Ellen Kirby*

Elected by acclamation

 15.33%

Commission scolaire des Hauts-Cantons

Chair – Yves Gilbert
01 – Bianca Lemieux*
02 – Patricia Sévigny
03 – André Couture*
04 – Élise Madore*
05 – Marc Sylvain Pouliot*
06 – Lise Phaneuf
07 – Linda Gaudreau
08 – Colette Lamy
09 – Hélène Prévost*
10 – Carole Bourgault*
11 – Stéphanie Roy*
12 – Alain Bolduc*

 9.38%

 10.09%

Commission scolaire de la Région-de-Sherbrooke

Chair – Gilles Normand
01 – Maryse Gaudreau
02 – Pierre-Olivier Dugas
03 – Christelle Lefèbvre
04 – Lyne Moreau
05 – Chantal L'Espérance
06 – Sylvie Boucher
07 – Hélène Lauzier
08 – Simon Filteau*
09 – Maxime Beauregard-Dionne
10 – Pierre Blais
11 – Annick Martinet

 5.97%

 5.97%

Commission scolaire des Sommets

Chair – Jean-Philippe Bachand
01 – Steve Pelletier
02 – Lisette Fréchette
03 – Annic Gingras*
04 – Stéphane Lépine
05 – Jérôme Guillot Hurtubise*
06 – Daniel Lavoie
07 – Robert Bureau
08 – Jean-Claude Gosselin*
09 – Réjean Lacroix

 6.53%

 7.70%

Region 6 – Montréal

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire English-Montréal

Chair – Angela Mancini
01 – Mordechai Antal
02 – Joseph Lalla
03 – Julien Feldman
04 – Syd Wise
05 – James Kromida
06 – Dominic Furfaro
07 – Sylvia Lo Bianco
08 – Patricia Lattanzio
09 – Rosario Ortona
10 – Joe Ortona 

 21.20%

 21.25%

Commission scolaire Lester-B.-Pearson

Présidence – Suzanne Stein Day
01 – Mary Ann Davis
02 – Frank Di Bello
03 – Joshua Arless
04 – Noel Burke
05 – Nan Beaton
06 – Craig Berger
07 – Laura Derry
08 – Martin Sherman*
09 – Eric Bender
10 – Dominic Pavone
11 – Daniel Olivenstein*
12 – Wayne Clifford*

 15.69%

 15.69%

Commission scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys

Chair – Diane Lamarche-Venne
01 – Luc Landreville
02 – Christian Desjardins
03 – Abi Koné*
04 – Louise Leroux
05 – Denis Brousseau
06 – Suzanne Marceau
07 – Sonia Gagné-Lalonde
08 – Claude Cuillerier
09 – Marie-Josée Boivin
10 – Sarita Benchimol
11 – Joanne Bonnici
12 – Stefana Lemasanu
13 – Caroline Varin

 2.96%

 3.06%

Commission scolaire de Montréal

Chair – Catherine Harel-Bourdon
01 – Chantal Jorg
02 – Mohamed Maazami
03 – Kenneth George
04 – Jean-François Gosselin
05 – Jean-Denis Dufort
06 – Émilie Auclair
07 – Diane Beaudet
08 – Ben Valkenburg
09 – Stéphanie Bellenger-Heng
10 – Violaine Cousineau
11 – Marie-Josée Mastromonaco
12 – Khokon Maniruzzaman

 4.82%

 4.81%

Commission scolaire de la Pointe-de-l'Île

Chair – Miville Boudreault
01 – Bertrand Jobin
02 – Michel Jean
03 – Michèle Gagné
04 – Vincenzo Galati
05 – Patrik Maheux
06 – Leonardo Ragusa
07 – Sylvain Lapalme
08 – Antonio George Urlea
09 – Renée-Chantal Belinga
10 – Agata La Rosa
11 – Henri-Robert Durandisse

 4.51%

 4.52%

Region 7 – Outaouais

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire au Coeur-des-Vallées

Chair – Jocelyn Fréchette
01 – Martine Caron
02 – Raymond Ménard*
03 – Dany Ouellet*
04 – Maxime Hupé-Lebelle*
05 – Anik Morin*
06 – Cécile Gauthier*
07 – Richard Durocher*
08 – Michel Parenteau
09 – Marc-Olivier Bisson
10 – Éric Antoine

 6.11%

 7.00%

Commission scolaire des Draveurs

Chair – Claude Beaulieu*
01 – Pierre Boucher*
02 – René-Guy Cantin
03 – Paul Loyer*
04 – Normand Sylvestre*
05 – Paul Morin*
06 – Steve Kirk
07 – Lyes Dris*
08 – Micheline Marcotte-Boucher
09 – David Pigeon*
10 – Marie-France Gagnon*

Elected by acclamation

 3.22%

Commission scolaire des Hauts-Bois-de-l'Outaouais

Chair – Daniel Moreau*
01 – Daniel Moreau*
02 – Michelle Briand
03 – Janique Lachapelle*
04 – Marie-Anne Poulin*
05 – Chantal Tremblay*
06 – Bernard Caron*
07 – Damien Lafrenière
08 – Denise IM Miron-Marion*
09 – Jacques Masseau*
10 – Guylaine Marcil*
11 – Annette Dumouchel

Elected by acclamation

 12.37%

Commission scolaire des Portages-de-l'Outaouais

Chair – Johanne Légaré
01 – Gilles Chagnon
02 – Mario Crevier
03 – Caroline Sauvé
04 – Nathalie Villeneuve
05 – Marcel Pépin
06 – Marthe Nault
07 – Christiane Gourde-Bureau
08 – Francine Lorange
09 – Alain Gauthier
10 – Réjean Desjardins
11 – Gilbert Couture*

 6.04%

 6.19%

Commission scolaire Western Québec

Chair – James Shea
01 – Normand Young*
02 – Michael McCrank*
03 – No candidate
04 – Pierre Dionne
05 – Laurie Garbutt
06 – Arlene Brunke*
07 – Alain Guy*
08 – Chris Schaler
09 – Wayne Daly
10 – Matthew Larventz
11 – Joanne Labadie*

 9.63%

 9.89%

Region 8 – Abitibi-Témiscamingue

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire Harricana

Chair – Annie Quenneville
01 – Carl Périgny*
02 – Denis Coutu
03 – Jeanne Grenier*
04 – Isabelle Rouillard*
05 – Lyne Brousseau
06 – Joëlle Turcotte*
07 – Éric Pomerleau*
08 – Marc Désilets*

 10.12%

 11.94%

Commission scolaire du Lac-Abitibi

Chair – Gilbert Barrette*
01 – Pierrette Hébert
02 – Réjeanne Parent*
03 – Daniel Rancourt
04 – Marguerite Couture*
05 – Ginette Chabot-Rancourt
06 – René Thiboutot*
07 – Richard Thiboutot
08 – Steve Fontaine

Elected by acclamation

 21.41%

Commission scolaire du Lac-Témiscamingue

Chair – Marie-Ève Gaudet*
01 – Denis Paquet*
02 – Hélène Nickner*
03 – Jonathan Jensen Lynch*
04 – Pierre Rivard
05 – Denis Beauvais*
06 – Claudine Laforge
07 – Renelle Royer-Lessard*
08 – Ghyslaine Morin-Jolette*

Elected by acclamation

 12.54%

Commission scolaire de l'Or-et-des-Bois

Chair – Gaétan Gilbert*
01 – Ruth Tremblay*
02 – Guylaine Fillion*
03 – Sylvie Gilbert Boucher*
04 – Cindy Picard*
05 – Martin Côté*
06 – Janik St-Pierre*
07 – Steve Paquet*
08 – Nancy Girard*
09 – Sylvie Hébert*

Elected by acclamation

Elected by acclamation

Commission scolaire de Rouyn-Noranda

Chair – Daniel Camden*
01 – René Forgues*
02 – Mireille Vincelette
03 – Samia El Hamri
04 – Yves Dumulon
05 – Jean-Pierre Frelas*
06 – Henri Bégin*
07 – Doris Bergeron
08 – Claudette Latreille*
09 – Steve Jolicoeur*

Elected by acclamation

 7.92%

Region 9 – Côte-Nord

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire de l'Estuaire

Chair – Ginette Côté
01 – Bernard Girard*
02 – Diane Arsenault Lirette*
03 – Normand Tremblay*
04 – Sylvie Dufour
05 – Gladys Tremblay*
06 – Nicole Larouche*
07 – Claude Lavoie*
08 – Serge Desbiens*
09 – Marc Gauthier*

 6.14%

 9.67%

Commission scolaire du Fer

Chair – Rodrigue Vigneault
01 – Claude Lebel
02 – No candidate
03 – No candidate
04 – Laurent Turbis*
05 – Nathalie Bourgeois*
06 – Danielle Bérubé*
07 – Claude Bouliane*
08 – Robert Bergeron*

 7.02%

 11.75%

Commission scolaire de la Moyenne-Côte-Nord

Chair – Jean Parisée*
01 – Léona Boudreau*
02 – Henry Bond*
03 – André Thériault
04 – Tony Desjardins*
05 – Nathalie Bernier*
06 – Jean-Yves Richard*
07 – Réjeanne Landry

Elected by acclamation

 17.58%

Region 10 – Nord-du-Québec

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire de la Baie-James

Chair – Lyne Laporte-Joly*
01 – Élyse Toupin*
02 – Suzan Amyot*
03 – Valérie Bolduc*
04 – France Tessier Bureau*
05 – Jessica Veillette*
06 – Christine Dufour*
07 – Rémy Lalancette*
08 – Anik Racicot*
09 – Robert Gauthier*
10 – André Fortin*
11 – Claudine Desgagnés*

 Elected by acclamation

 Elected by acclamation

Region 11 – Gaspésie - Îles-de-la-Madeleine

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire des Chic-Chocs

Chair – Jean-Pierre Pigeon*
01 – Jean-Marc Lemieux*
02 – Jacques Létourneau*
03 – Sébastien Lévesque*
04 – Marie-France Minville*
05 – J. Antonio Blouin*
06 – Aline Smith
07 – Jean-Yves Dupuis*
08 – Aline Perry

Elected by acclamation

 7.92%

Commission scolaire Eastern Shores

Chair – Wade Gifford
01 – Mary Ellen Beaulieu*
02 – Keith Eldridge*
03 – Darryl Gray*
04 – Kelly Imhoff
05 – Michael Clarke
06 – George Hayes
07 – Augustine Gary Briand*
08 – Donald Bourgouin*
09 – Ronald Mundle*
10 – Kerry Dickson*

 22.01%

 38.47%

Commission scolaire des Îles

Chair – Francine Cyr*
01 – Bernard Richard*
02 – Jules Richard
03 – Isabelle Cummings*
04 – Sylvain Vigneau*
05 – Jean-Yves Lapierre*
06 – Annie Vigneau*
07 – Sony Cormier
08 – Huguette Reid*

Elected by acclamation

 19.60%

Commission scolaire René-Lévesque

Chair – Jean Couture*
01 – Doris Méthot
02 – Richard Duguay
03 – Gérald LeGouffe
04 – Yolande Chouinard*
05 – Paul Lamarre
06 – Pierre Arsenault*
07 – Serge Vallée*
08 – Dyane Beaudin*
09 – David Philippe
10 – Louis Lévesque
11 – Luc L'Italien*
12 – Gisèle Roy*

Elected by acclamation

 16.06%

Region 12 – Chaudière-Appalaches

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire des Appalaches

Chair – Denis Langlois*
01 – Fernand Gagné*
02 – Daniel Beaudoin*
03 – Jean-François Hamel*
04 – Ghislain Hamel*
05 – Gilbert Hallée*
06 – No candidate
07 – No candidate
08 – Pending
09 – Yvon Gagné*

Elected by acclamation

 7.74%

Commission scolaire de la Beauce-Etchemin

Chair – Charles-Henri Lecours*
01 – Jocelyne Larose*
02 – Berthe Poulin*
03 – Pierre-Luc Hins*
04 – France Lapointe*
05 – Juliette Nadeau-Métivier
06 – Ghislaine Turmel*
07 – Martine Magnan*
08 – Sophie Boisvert*
09 – Marc Ange Doyon*
10 – Guy Paradis*
11 – Nathalie Vachon
12 – Claude Fortin*
13 – Nancy Labbé*
14 – Clément Binet*

Elected by acclamation

 5.90%

Commission scolaire de la Côte-du-Sud

Chair – Alain Grenier*
01 – Jovany Gagnon
02 – Lise Tremblay
03 – Bernard Therrien*
04 – Yvan Gravel*
05 – Sylvie Blouin
06 – Mario Robitaille*
07 – Denis Caron*
08 – Carmen Nicole*
09 – Johanne Talbot*
10 – Germain Pelletier*
11 – Nathalie Côté
12 – Normand Caron

Elected by acclamation

 10.00%

Commission scolaire des Navigateurs

Chair – François Caron
01 – Catherine Nadeau*
02 – Pascale Bélanger*
03 – Richard Légaré*
04 – Michel Bédard
05 – Lynda Bilodeau
06 – François-Yves Dubé
07 – Jean-François Labbé
08 – Mathieu Boilard
09 – Freddy Ntako*
10 – Marcel Vézina
11 – Denis Viens

 3.43%

 3.55%

Region 13 – Laval

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire de Laval

Chair – Louise Lortie
01 – Robert-André Alexandre
02 – Raynald Hawkins
03 – Lyne Sylvain
04 – Jean-François Rouleau
05 – Céline Clément
06 – Lyne Lapensée
07 – Céline Blanchette
08 – Tassia Giannakis
09 – Mohamed Ba
10 – Bintou Toure
11 – Anthony Hemond
12 – François Charbonneau

 3.65%

 3.67%

Region 14 – Lanaudière

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire des Affluents

Chair – Thomas Duzyk
01 – Laurence Duval
02 – Michel Gratton
03 – Dany St-Pierre
04 – Nathalie Ricard
05 – Robert Morin
06 – Michelle Lavoie
07 – Denis Tardif
08 – Sylvain Goyette
09 – Mariette Rivest
10 – Jacques-Alexandre Le Bail
11 – Serge Bégin

 4.23%

 4.23%

Commission scolaire des Samares

Chair – Michel Forget*
01 – Maurice Valiquette*
02 – Roch Lavallée
03 – Lisette Demers Chagnon*
04 – Jean Jetté*
05 – Roch La Salle*
06 – Jean-Guy jr Chartier*
07 – Isabelle Perreault
08 – Marie-Claude Tremblay
09 – Louise Bélanger
10 – Colette Jeasonne-Delisle
11 – Diane Dubeau-Bélanger
12 – Isabelle Auger
13 – Lorraine Dugas-Wolfe
14 – France Trudel-Lanoue

Elected by acclamation

 5.08%

Region 15 – Laurentides

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire des Laurentides

Chair – Gisèle Godreau*
01 – Gisèle Boisjoli*
02 – Sylvie Laganière
03 – Robert-M Dupoint
04 – Jacques Nault
05 – Luc Drapeau*
06 – Michelle Le Quellec
07 – Michael Averill*
08 – Robert Bergeron*
09 – Michel J. Lévesque
10 – Johanne Hogue

Elected by acclamation

 5.41%

Commission scolaire Pierre-Neveu

Chair – Normand Bélanger*
01 – Marie-Hélène Parent*
02 – Nancy Roussel
03 – Isabelle Gaudreau*
04 – Benoît-N Legault
05 – Stéphane Gauthier*
06 – Nathalie Dallaire*
07 – No candidate
08 – Wassyli Chamula

Elected by acclamation

 11.11%

Commission scolaire de la Rivière-du-Nord

Chair – Jean-Pierre Joubert
01 – Martine Renaud*
02 – Manon Villeneuve*
03 – Éric Filiatrault*
04 – Martin Reid*
05 – Lucie Gagnon
06 – Serge Forget
07 – Robert Fugère
08 – Robert Fugère
09 – Lison Girard*
10 – Linda Gagnon

 2.77%

 3.75%

Commission scolaire de la Seigneurie-des-Mille-Îles

Chair – Paule Fortier
01 – Josée Bastien
02 – Émilie Caron
03 – Sandra East
04 – Johanne Beaulieu
05 – Karine Laramée
06 – Marie-Hélène St-Georges
07 – Danielle Laramée
08 – Denis Chabot
09 – Karine Lefrançois
10 – Antonio Ciarciaglino
11 – Lola St-Pierre

 3.94%

 3.93%

Commission scolaire Sir-Wilfrid-Laurier

Chair – Jennifer Maccarone
01 – Peter MacLaurin
02 – Robert Dixon*
03 – Guy Gagnon
04 – Anne McMullon Panet-Raymond
05 – Dean Dugas*
06 – Emilio Migliozzi
07 – Vicky Kaliotzakis
08 – Ailsa Peni
09 – Paolo Galati

 14.78%

 15.59%

Region 16 – Montérégie

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire des Grandes-Seigneuries

Chair – Marie-Louise Kerneis
01 – Stéphane Bessette*
02 – Claudine Caron-Lavigueur
03 – Martin Viau
04 – Éric Allard
05 – Suzanne Gaudette
06 – Cédric Fontaine
07 – André Dugas
08 – Stéphane Desjardins
09 – Margot Pagé*
10 – Maude Simard
11 – Alain Lemieux

 3.59%

 3.92%

Commission scolaire des Hautes-Rivières

Chair – Andrée Bouchard
01 – Stéphane Surprenant
02 – Gisèle Bombardier
03 – Réjean Bessette
04 – Annie Ducharme
05 – Nadine Arseneault
06 – Pierre Therrien
07 – Isabelle Brulotte
08 – Manon Côté
09 – François Blais
10 – Pierre Boudreau

 5.75%

 5.75%

Commission scolaire Marie-Victorin

Chair – Carole Lavallée
01 – Benoît Laganière
02 – Aurélie Condrain-Morel
03 – Serge Mainville
04 – Denise Girard
05 – Diane Fournier
06 – Catherine Pelletier
07 – David Miljour
08 – Paule Froment
09 – Alain Riendeau
10 – Michel Gervais
11 – Myriam Hardy

 4.15%

 4.16%

Commission scolaire New Frontiers

Chair – David D'Aoust*
01 – Neil Burdon*
02 – Karin Van Droffelaar*
03 – Lina K. Chouinard*
04 – Kenneth Crockett*
05 – Howard Gibbs
06 – Abdul Pirani
07 – Dianne McKell Eastwood*
08 – Peter Stuckey*
09 – Barbara Ednie*
10 – John Ryan*

Elected by acclamation

 10.88%

Commission scolaire des Patriotes

Chair – Hélène Roberge
01 – Ronald Tremblay
02 – Jean-François Meilleur
03 – Gaétan Marcil
04 – Philippe Guénette
05 – Valérie La Madeleine
06 – Amélie Poirier
07 – Véronique Morel
08 – Carole Vigneault
09 – Christian Huppé
10 – Alain Langlois
11 – Josée Bissonnette

 5.59%

 5.58%

Commission scolaire Riverside

Chair – Dan Lamoureux
01 – Pamela Booth Morrison
02 – Dawn Smith*
03 – Charles Horrell*
04 – Anna Capobianco Skipworth
05 – Lesley Llewelyn Cluffing*
06 – Henriette Dumont*
07 – Andrew Mazur
08 – Margaret Gour
09 – Douglas Smyth
10 – Christopher Craig*
11 – Deena Butler*

 12.29%

 13.14%

Commission scolaire de Saint-Hyacinthe

Chair – Richard Flibotte*
01 – Jacques Favreau*
02 – Jean-François Messier
03 – Martin Nichols*
04 – Pierre Noël
05 – Annie Pelletier*
06 – Éric Devost
07 – Sylvie Donais
08 – Sylvie Bilodeau
09 – Amélie Loranger
10 – France Martin*
11 – Élyse Simard

Elected by acclamation

 7.35%

Commission scolaire de Sorel-Tracy

Chair – Denis Rajotte
01 – Gaston Honnill Boisvert*
02 – Marie-Josée Boisvert*
03 – Chantal Brais*
04 – Lise Lalancette*
05 – Claire Héon*
06 – Hugues Mondou
07 – Charles Guertin
08 – Patricia Arsenault*
09 – Sylvie Labelle

 11.00%

 16.33%

Commission scolaire des Trois-Lacs

Chair – Francine St-Denis*
01 – Julie Brunet
02 – Marielle Rodrigue*
03 – Daniel Jutras*
04 – Philip Lapalme*
05 – Chantale Caza*
06 – Gilbert Maltais*
07 – Stephania Biacchi*
08 – Guy Lussier
09 – Isabelle Gaudreault*
10 – Suzanne Denis*

Elected by acclamation

 3.39%

Commission scolaire du Val-des-Cerfs

Chair – Paul Sarrazin
01 – Jeannine Barsalon
02 – Claude Dubois*
03 – Serge Poirier*
04 – Marie-Claude Noiseux
05 – Claude Nadeau*
06 – Georgette Beauregard Boivin
07 – Marilyne Lafrance
08 – Danny Lamoureux
09 – Pierre Lavoie*
10 – France Choinière*
11 – Marc Gagnon
12 – Éliette Jeanneau*

 5.52%

 5.81%

Commission scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands

Chair – Frank Mooijekind*
01 – Lina Boucher
02 – Francine Montpetit*
03 – Linda Boulerice
04 – Sylvie Montpetit*
05 – Manon Daigneault
06 – Karine Prégent*
07 – Éric Legault
08 – Diane Giguère*
09 – Jocelyne Himbeault*
10 – Suzanne Thibault*
11 – Marc Rémillard

Elected by acclamation

 10.06%

Region 17 – Centre-du-Québec

School boards

Elected candidates
(candidates elected by acclamation are indicated by an *)

Participation rate - Chairs

Participation rate - Commissioners

Commission scolaire des Bois-Francs

Chair – Paulette S. Rancourt*
01 – Jean-François Laflèche*
02 – Réjeanne Lepage*
03 – Jacques Daigle*
04 – Manon Aubry
05 – Lucie Corriveau*
06 – Manon Lambert*
07 – Nadia Cloutier*
08 – Colette Vézina*
09 – Pascal Ramsay*
10 – Christian Angers
11 – Guillaume Boisvert
12 – Sylvie Bilodeau*
13 – Jessica Le Duc

Elected by acclamation

7.56% 

Commission scolaire des Chênes

Chair – Jean-François Houle*
01 – Andrée-Anne Aubin
02 – Élisabeth Jutras
03 – Patrick Lagueux
04 – Alain Charest
05 – Isabelle Marquis
06 – Guylaine Lavigne
07 – Gaétan Delage
08 – Manon Rivard
09 – Lucie Gagnon*
10 – Lyne Bélanger*

Elected by acclamation

 5.55%

Commission scolaire de la Riveraine

Chair – Marjolaine Arsenault
01 – Jean Beauchemin
02 – Jeannine Chartrand
03 – Jean Fournier
04 – Louise Boisclair*
05 – Reine Jutras
06 – Line Trudel
07 – Gilles Carpentier
08 – Alain Perreault*
09 – Henri Rondeau

 9.86%

 10.58%

To top